New Bands Added to Metal Academy

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 06, 2020 06:11 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 4th to the 6th of August, 2020.


1. Chasing Ghosts (FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

2. Like Rats (FALLEN, HORDE)

3. Inter Arma (FALLEN)

4. Moribund Mantras (FALLEN, INFINITE) - requested by Sonny92

5. Witchskull (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

6. Tephra (FALLEN, INFINITE)

7. Rites of Thy Degringolade (HORDE)

8. Disgorge (HORDE)

9. Debauchery (HORDE)

10. Flametal (INFINITE, GUARDIANS, NORTH)

11. Suspyre (INFINITE, GUARDIANS)

12. Rebel Wizard (NORTH, GUARDIANS)

13. Mystras (NORTH)

14. Bythos (NORTH)

15. Raven Throne (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

16. Inexorum (NORTH)

17. The Bishop of Hexen (NORTH)

18. Gonoreas (GUARDIANS, PIT) - requested by Tymell

19. Gomorra (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

20. Stargazery (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

21. Magnus Karlsson (GUARDIANS)

22. Heavy Heavy Low Low (REVOLUTION)

23. Maroon (REVOLUTION)

24. Nodes of Ranvier (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 11, 2020 06:59 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 7th to the 11th of August, 2020.


1. Men in Search of the Perfect Weapon (INFINITE, FALLEN)

2. Marc Rizzo (INFINITE)

3. Vanessa Van Basten (INFINITE, FALLEN)

4. Artimus Pyledriver (FALLEN)

5. Mortal Love (FALLEN, GUARDIANS)

6. Seemless (FALLEN)

7. Nomad Son (FALLEN, GUARDIANS)

8. Aes Dana (NORTH)

9. Black Witchery (NORTH)

10. Chthonic (NORTH, HORDE)

11. The Monolith Deathcult (HORDE, GUARDIANS)

12. Question (HORDE)

13. Xythlia (HORDE)

14. Vituperate (HORDE)

15. Deathchain (HORDE, PIT)

16. Deadlock (HORDE, REVOLUTION, GATEWAY)

17. Thin (REVOLUTION)

18. On Broken Wings (REVOLUTION)

19. Mortal Treason (REVOLUTION)

20. Winter Solstice (REVOLUTION)

21. Heed (GUARDIANS)

22. High Spirits (GUARDIANS)

23. Tony Martin (GUARDIANS)

24. Warmen (GUARDIANS)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 13, 2020 05:37 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 12th to the 13th of August, 2020.


1. Bone Awl (NORTH)

2. Kall (NORTH, INFINITE, FALLEN)

3. Vassafor (NORTH, FALLEN, HORDE)

4. Selbst (NORTH)

5. Wigrid (NORTH)

6. Ebony Ark (INFINITE, GUARDIANS)

7. Stride (INFINITE)

8. Corruption (FALLEN, GUARDIANS)

9. Thee Plague of Gentlemen (FALLEN)

10. Saturndust (FALLEN)

11. Battleroar (GUARDIANS)

12. Axenstar (GUARDIANS)

13. Draghkar (HORDE)

14. Duma (HORDE)

15. Artery Eruption (HORDE)

16. Last Days of Humanity (HORDE)

17. Disavowed (HORDE)

18. With Passion (HORDE, REVOLUTION)

19. Faceless Burial (HORDE)

20. Katalepsy (HORDE)

21. Year of the Knife (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 18, 2020 03:32 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 14th to the 18th of August, 2020.


1. Klabautamann (NORTH, INFINITE)

2. Árstíðir Lifsins / Carpe Noctem (NORTH)

3. Barathrum (NORTH)

4. Bekhira (NORTH)

5. Ravencult (NORTH, PIT)

6. Sunami (REVOLUTION)

7. A Dozen Furies (REVOLUTION)

8. Playing Enemy (REVOLUTION)

9. Bloodlined Calligraphy (REVOLUTION)

10. Fleshvessel (HORDE, INFINITE)

11. Asgaut (HORDE, INFINITE)

12. Cosmovore (HORDE)

13. Symbyosis (HORDE, INFINITE)

14. Archeon (HORDE)

15. Scrambled Defuncts (HORDE, GUARDIANS)

16. Psykup (INFINITE, GATEWAY)

17. Collapsar (INFINITE)

18. Wall of Sleep (FALLEN)

19. Macbeth (FALLEN, GUARDIANS, GATEWAY)

20. Wraith of the Ropes (FALLEN)

21. Highland Glory (GUARDIANS)

22. Axehammer (GUARDIANS)

23. Jacobs Dream (GUARDIANS)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 23, 2020 09:16 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 19th to the 23rd of August, 2020.


1. Forest Stream (FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

2. Lord Vigo (FALLEN, GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

3. Borgo Pass (FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

4. Manzana (GATEWAY, GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

5. Battlerage (GUARDIANS, PIT) - requested by Tymell

6. Almah (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

7. Arachnes   (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

8. Dreamtone   (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

9. Prayer for Cleansing (REVOLUTION) - requested by shadowdoom9

10. Annotations of an Autopsy (REVOLUTION, HORDE) - requested by Tymell

11. Oni (INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

12. Panegyrist (INFINITE, NORTH) - requested by illusionist

13. Sombres Forets (NORTH) - requested by Tymell

14. Hammer Horde (NORTH, HORDE) - requested by Tymell

15. King of Asgard (NORTH, HORDE) - requested by Tymell

16. Empyrean Sky (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

17. One Man Army and the Undread Quartet (HORDE, PIT) - requested by Tymell

18. Broken Hope (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

19. Vore (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

20. Immaculate (PIT) - requested by Tymell

21. The Horde (PIT) - requested by Tymell

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 25, 2020 11:57 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 24th to the 25th of August, 2020.


1. Siege Column (HORDE, NORTH)

2. Dearth (HORDE, NORTH)

3. Temple Nightside (HORDE, NORTH)

4. Asenblut (HORDE, NORTH) - requested by Tymell

5. Disgusting Perversion (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

6. Unhallowed (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

7. Cirkeln (NORTH) - requested by Tymell

8. Ahnengrab (NORTH) - requested by Tymell

9. Crom (NORTH, GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

10. Nokturnal Mortem / Graveland (NORTH) - requested by Tymell

11. Cinereous Rain (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

12. Cauldron (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

13. Booze Control (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

14. Crosswind (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

15. Crystal Viper (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

16. Iron Kobra (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

17. Nitefall (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

18. Double Diamond (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

19. Graveshadow (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
August 30, 2020 11:02 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 26th to the 30th of August, 2020.


1. Shadow Host (GUARDIANS, PIT) - requested by Tymell

2. Valkeryon (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

3. Heart of Cygnus (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

4. Hyperion (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

5. Kerion (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

6. Seven Kingdoms (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

7. Torian (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

8. Triosphere (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

9. Forlorn Path (HORDE, INFINITE) - requested by Tymell

10. Crisis Sigil (HORDE)

11. Diskreet (HORDE, REVOLUTION) - requested by Tymell

12. Impiety (HORDE, NORTH, PIT) - requested by Tymell

13. Reptilian Death (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

14. Sathanas (HORDE, NORTH, PIT) - requested by Tymell

15. Cytotoxin (HORDE)

16. Ingested (HORDE, REVOLUTION)

17. Elvira Madigan (NORTH, FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

18. From the Sunset, Forest and Grief (NORTH) - requested by Tymell

19. Tågefolket (NORTH)

20. Atramentus (FALLEN)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
September 08, 2020 04:41 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 31st of August to the 8th of September, 2020.


1. Valkyrie (GUARDIANS, FALLEN)

2. Lady Beast (GUARDIANS)

3. Orbit Culture (HORDE, PIT)

4. Necrot (HORDE)

5. Entrails (HORDE)

6. Descend (HORDE, INFINITE)

7. Svartkonst (NORTH)

8. Bríi (NORTH)

9. Prison of Mirrors (NORTH)

10. Aodon (NORTH, INFINITE)

11. Xazraug (NORTH, INFINITE)

12. Andeis (NORTH)

13. Eternal Rot (FALLEN)

14. Loviatar (FALLEN, INFINITE)

15. Holy Grove (FALLEN)

16. Irist (INFINITE)

17. Okyr (INFINITE) - requested by Jean Elias

18. Expander (PIT)

19. Sharptooth (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
September 17, 2020 06:26 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 9th to the 17th of September, 2020.


1. Legion of Andromeda (SPHERE, HORDE, FALLEN)

2. Zardonic (SPHERE)

3. Coldrain (GATEWAY, REVOLUTION)

4. Naïve (GATEWAY, INFINITE)

5. Abrahma (GATEWAY, FALLEN, INFINITE)

6. AngelMaker (REVOLUTION)

7. Buried in Verona (REVOLUTION)

8. Blessthefall (REVOLUTION)

9. Blistered (REVOLUTION)

10. Abiotic (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

11. A Night in Texas (REVOLUTION)

12. Death Alley (GUARDIANS)

13. Michael Schenker (GUARDIANS)

14. Heir Apparent (GUARDIANS, INFINITE) - requested by SilentScream213

15. Blackslash (GUARDIANS)

16. Magister Templi (GUARDIANS, FALLEN)

17. Below the Sun (FALLEN, INFINITE)

18. Belzebong (FALLEN)

19. Abstracter (FALLEN, NORTH)

20. Brothers of the Sonic Cloth (FALLEN)

21. Void Rot (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

22. Domovoyd (FALLEN)

23. 6:33 (INFINITE)

24. Alkaloid (INFINITE, HORDE)

25. Amiensus (INFINITE, NORTH)

26. Akitsa (NORTH)

27. Aryan Art (NORTH)

28. Awe (NORTH)

29. Ieschure (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

30. Ovnev (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

31. Temple Desecration (NORTH, HORDE)

32. Deiphago (NORTH, PIT)

33. Diavolos (PIT, HORDE)

34. Bio-Cancer (PIT)

35. Act of Defiance (PIT)

36. Alustrium (HORDE)

37. Amon (HORDE) - requested by Sonny92

38. A Loathing Requiem (HORDE)

39. House of Atreus (HORDE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
September 24, 2020 06:37 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 18th to the 24th of September, 2020.


1. Satyrasis (PIT, HORDE)

2. Excel (PIT, GATEWAY) - requested by Daniel

3. Dr. Living Dead! (PIT)

4. Enabler (REVOLUTION)

5. Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (REVOLUTION) - requested by shadowdoom9

6. The Plot in You (REVOLUTION, GATEWAY)

7. Wage War (REVOLUTION)

8. Crystal Lake (REVOLUTION)

9. Ad Nauseam (HORDE, INFINITE)

10. Sarpanitum (HORDE)

11. Undergang (HORDE, FALLEN)

12. Disaffected (HORDE) - requested by MacabreEternal

13. Atavistia (HORDE, GUARDIANS) - requested by illusionist

14. Skinless (HORDE)

15. Uniform (SPHERE)

16. Tau Cross (GUARDIANS)

17. Vexillum (GUARDIANS, NORTH)

18. Winterage (GUARDIANS)

19. Marius Danielsen's Legend of Valley Doom (GUARDIANS)

20. Bosse-de-Nage (NORTH, INFINITE)

21. Dystopia Nå! (NORTH)

22. Katavasia (NORTH)

23. Clouds Collide (NORTH, INFINITE)

24. Ultha (NORTH)

25. Uuntar (NORTH)

26. Yaldabaoth (NORTH)

27. Evilfeast / Uuntar (NORTH)

28. Khors (NORTH)

29. Angela Martyr (INFINITE, GATEWAY) - requested by Sonny92

30. A Swarm of the Sun (INFINITE, FALLEN)

31. Kingcrow (INFINITE)

32. Blind Idiot God (INFINITE)

33. The Gazette (GATEWAY)

34. Persistence in Mourning (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

35. Vouna (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

36. Omination (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

37. Excantation (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

38. Lycus (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

39. The White Swan (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

40. Catacombs (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 02, 2020 03:28 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 25th of September to the 2nd of October, 2020.


1. New Years Day (GATEWAY)

2. Palisades (GATEWAY, REVOLUTION)

3. Satan's Wrath (PIT, NORTH, GUARDIANS)

4. Bulldozing Bastard (PIT, NORTH)

5. Frosthelm (PIT, NORTH)

6. RAM (GUARDIANS)

7. Satan's Host (GUARDIANS, NORTH, HORDE)

8. Night Demon (GUARDIANS)

9. Axxanngabannaxaxagannababaillukuku (FALLEN, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

10. Amaranthine Trampler (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

11. Funeral Moth (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

12. Aeonian Sorrow (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

13. Funeral Mourning (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

14. Despond (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

15. Abske Fides (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

16. Arcana Coelestia (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

17. Ennui (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

18. Lethian Dreams (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

19. Death Karma (NORTH, HORDE)

20. Wiegedood (NORTH)

21. Shrine of Insanabilis (NORTH)

22. Ghost Bath (NORTH)

23. Northland (NORTH)

24. Autokrator (HORDE)

25. Beaten to Death (HORDE)

26. Wrvth (HORDE, REVOLUTION, INFINITE)

27. Of Feather and Bone (HORDE, REVOLUTION)

28. Zierler (INFINITE)

29. Mestis (INFINITE)

30. Earthside (INFINITE)

31. Jarrod Alonge (REVOLUTION)

32. Heccra (REVOLUTION)

33. Miss May I (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 07, 2020 10:00 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 3rd to the 7th of October, 2020.


1. The Spirit Cabinet (GUARDIANS, FALLEN) - requested by illusionist

2. Terra Atlantica (GUARDIANS)

3. Izah (INFINITE, FALLEN)

4. Decoherence (NORTH)

5. The Committee (NORTH)

6. Over the Voids... (NORTH)

7. Nexion (NORTH, HORDE)

8. Phinehas (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

9. Mikau (REVOLUTION)

10. Fawn Limbs (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

11. Carnation (HORDE)

12. Murkrat (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

13. Towards (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

14. Until Death Overtakes Me (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

15. Dreams After Death (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

16. Black Lodge (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

17. Illimitable Dolor (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 14, 2020 02:15 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 8th to the 14th of October, 2020.


1. Father Sky Mother Earth (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

2. Great Cold Emptiness (FALLEN, NORTH) - requested by Revolution666

3. Mistress of the Dead (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

4. Funeris (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

5. Noctu (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

6. The Funeral Orchestra (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

7. Cruthu (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

8. The Crooked Whispers (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

9. Pharmacist (HORDE)

10. Kommand (HORDE)

11. Cryptworm (HORDE)

12. Visceral Mass (HORDE)

13. Proscription (HORDE) - requested by MacabreEternal

14. Gorephilia (HORDE)

15. Burden of Life (HORDE, INFINITE)

16. Lik (HORDE)

17. Plague Organ (INFINITE, NORTH)

18. Thirty Nights of Violence (REVOLUTION)

19. Alpha Wolf (REVOLUTION, GATEWAY)

20. Seether (GATEWAY)

21. Lamp of Murmuur (NORTH)

22. iANO (NORTH)

23. A Light in the Dark (NORTH)

24. Gates of Tyrant (NORTH)

25. Silver Knife (NORTH)

26. Sørgelig (NORTH)

27. Svalbard (NORTH)

28. Ars Magna Umbrae (NORTH)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 20, 2020 07:53 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 15th to the 20th of October, 2020.


1. Greg Puciato (GATEWAY, SPHERE, REVOLUTION)

2. Hexecutor (PIT)

3. Sacral Rage (PIT, GUARDIANS, INFINITE)

4. The Armed (REVOLUTION)

5. The Last Ten Seconds of Life (REVOLUTION)

6. Black Magnet (SPHERE)

7. Night (GUARDIANS)

8. Christian Mistress (GUARDIANS)

9. Trial (GUARDIANS)

10. Dumal (NORTH)

11. Nocturnal Departure (NORTH)

12. 0 (NORTH, FALLEN)

13. Rejoice! The Light Has Come (NORTH, INFINITE)

14. Dkharmakhaoz (NORTH)

15. Grifteskymfning (NORTH)

16. Sunken (NORTH)

17. Emyn Muil (NORTH)

18. Obsidian Kingdom (INFINITE, HORDE, FALLEN)

19. Panzerballett (INFINITE)

20. Exist (INFINITE, HORDE)

21. Mutoid Man (FALLEN)

22. Rezn (FALLEN)

23. FOUL (FALLEN)

24. Frowning (FALLEN)

25. George Kollias (HORDE)

26. Encenathrakh (HORDE)

27. Enthean (HORDE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 26, 2020 01:30 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 21st to the 26th of October, 2020.


1. Chaos Echœs (HORDE, FALLEN)

2. GuilThee (HORDE) - requested by Revolution666

3. Island (HORDE) - requested by Revolution666

4. Teeth (HORDE, FALLEN, NORTH) - requested by Revolution666

5. Devilment (PIT, FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

6. Speedtrap (PIT, GUARDIANS)

7. Liv Kristine (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

8. Heavenwood (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

9. Lord of the Lost (FALLEN, SPHERE) - requested by Revolution666

10. The Man-Eating Tree (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

11. Theatres des Vampires (FALLEN, NORTH, GUARDIANS) - requested by Revolution666

12. Mortemia (FALLEN, GUARDIANS) - requested by Revolution666

13. Damned Spirits' Dance (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

14. Remmirath (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

15. Lux Occulta (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

16. Nucleus Torn (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

17. Todesstoß (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

18. Wayfarer (NORTH, INFINITE)

19. Transcending Bizarre? (NORTH, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

20. Ørkenkjøtt (INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

21. Aberrant Vascular (INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

22. The Reticent (INFINITE) - requested by saxystephens

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
October 29, 2020 08:40 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 27th to the 29th of October, 2020.


1. Running Death (PIT)

2. Distillator (PIT)

3. Kiske - Somerville (GUARDIANS)

4. Demon Eye (GUARDIANS, FALLEN)

5. Ekpyrosis (INFINITE, NORTH) - requested by Revolution666

6. In Tormentata Quiete (INFINITE, NORTH) - requested by Revolution666

7. JANVS (INFINITE, NORTH) - requested by Revolution666

8. Vous Autres (INFINITE, FALLEN, NORTH)

9. Öxxö Xööx (INFINITE, FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

10. Red Apollo (INFINITE, FALLEN)

11. Pyramids (NORTH)

12. Ethereal Shroud (NORTH)

13. The Moaning (NORTH, HORDE)

14. The Body & Krieg (FALLEN)

15. The Body & Thou (FALLEN)

16. Ruby the Hatchet (FALLEN)

17. Left Cross (HORDE)

18. Chaotian (HORDE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
November 04, 2020 11:14 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 30th of October to the 4th of November, 2020.


1. Tallah (GATEWAY, REVOLUTION)

2. Binary (REVOLUTION)

3. Chamber (REVOLUTION)

4. Vothana (NORTH)

5. Gruzja / Neon Scaffold (NORTH, INFINITE)

6. Calligram (NORTH)

7. Bog Body / Primitive Warfare (NORTH, FALLEN)

8. Howls of Ebb (NORTH, HORDE, INFINITE) - requested by Revolution666

9. Kingfisher Sky (INFINITE, GUARDIANS, FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

10. Paralydium (INFINITE)

11. Cryptae (HORDE, FALLEN)

12. Occlith (FALLEN)

13. Meurtrières (GUARDIANS)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
November 09, 2020 09:24 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 5th to the 9th of November, 2020.


1. Shards of Humanity (PIT, HORDE)

2. Condor (PIT) - requested by MacabreEternal

3. Reign of Fury (PIT)

4. Vulvodynia (REVOLUTION)

5. Dekadent (INFINITE, NORTH, GUARDIANS) - requested by Revolution666

6. Sadistic Drive (HORDE)

7. AHNA (HORDE, FALLEN)

8. Sanctifying Ritual (HORDE)

9. Shezmu (HORDE, NORTH)

10. Auðn (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

11. Revenant Marquis​ / ​Lamp of Murmuur (NORTH)

12. Begotten (NORTH)

13. Blasphamagoatachrist (NORTH)

14. Martwa Aura (NORTH)

15. Level 10 (GUARDIANS)

16. Revenge (GUARDIANS)

17. Mammoth Storm (FALLEN)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
November 13, 2020 05:16 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 10th to the 13th of November, 2020.


1. Lesser Glow (FALLEN, INFINITE)

2. Sleepwulf (FALLEN)

3. Rosy Finch (FALLEN)

4 Anhedonist / Spectral Voice (FALLEN, HORDE)

5. Bismarck (FALLEN)

6. Nova Twins (GATEWAY)

7. Memories of Old (GUARDIANS)

8. Ashbel (INFINITE)

9. Titan to Tachyons (INFINITE)

10. Creature (INFINITE, NORTH)

11. Sxuperion (NORTH, HORDE)

12. Feral Light (NORTH)

13. Oldowan Gash (NORTH)

14. Ljosazabojstwa (NORTH, HORDE)

15. Together to the Stars (NORTH)

16. Ossaert (NORTH)

17. Illkynja (NORTH)

18. Cultus Profano (NORTH)

19. Mefitic (NORTH, HORDE)

20. 156/Silence (REVOLUTION)

21. Fit for a King (REVOLUTION)

22. DEAFBRICK (SPHERE)

23. Tarpan (HORDE)

24. Bear Mace (HORDE)

25. Death Courier (HORDE)

26. Aseitas (HORDE)

27. Pessimist (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

28. Cult of Lilith (HORDE)

29. Pestifer (HORDE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
November 20, 2020 04:58 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 14th to the 20th of November, 2020.


1. Hyperion (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

2. Adamantis (GUARDIANS) - requested by Tymell

3. Precambrian (NORTH)

4. Onirik (NORTH) - requested by Sonny92

5. Ceremonial Bloodbath (NORTH, HORDE)

6. Swarming (NORTH, HORDE)

7. Mora Prokaza (NORTH, INFINITE)

8. Botanist (NORTH, INFINITE)

9. Yoth Iria (NORTH)

10. Schizophrenia (PIT, HORDE)

11. Within Destruction (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

12. In Hearts Wake (REVOLUTION, GATEWAY)

13. Melted Bodies (INFINITE, GATEWAY)

14. Kaunis Kuolematon (FALLEN, HORDE) - requested by Tymell

15. Aphonic Threnody (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

16. Kryptograf (FALLEN)

17. Vacant Eyes (FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

18. Bloodsoaked Necrovoid (FALLEN, HORDE)

19. Edenic Past (HORDE)

20. The Last Reign (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

21. Bastard Priest (HORDE)

22. Unurnment (HORDE)

23. Countless Skies (HORDE) - requested by Tymell

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The North The Pit
November 25, 2020 09:29 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy from the 21st to the 25th of November, 2020.


1. Ebonivory (INFINITE)

2. Ghostemane (SPHERE, REVOLUTION)

3. Psychosexual (SPHERE, GATEWAY)

4. Miasmatic Necrosis (HORDE)

5. Kruelty (HORDE, REVOLUTION)

6. Putrescent Seepage (HORDE)

7. Induced (HORDE)

8. Goratory (HORDE)

9. Purtenance (HORDE, FALLEN)

10. Terminal Nation (HORDE)

11. Ecclesia (FALLEN) - requested by Tymell

12. Towards Atlantis Lights (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

13. Deathbell (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

14. Angel of Damnation (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

15. Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard / Slomatics (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

16. The Suns Journey Through the Night (NORTH)

17. Somme (NORTH)

18. Karnilapakte (NORTH)

19. Blaze of Sorrow (NORTH)

20. Baader-Meinhof (NORTH)

21. Batushka (Bartłomiej Krysiuk) (NORTH)

22. Psychonaut 4 (NORTH)

23. Belore (NORTH)

24. Old Nick (NORTH)

25. Darkenhöld (NORTH)

26. Ages (NORTH)

27. Black Veil Brides (REVOLUTION, GUARDIANS)

28. Fever 333 (GATEWAY)