New Bands Added to Metal Academy

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
First Post May 15, 2019 11:23 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 16th of May, 2019:


1. Within Temptation (GUARDIANS, FALLEN, GATEWAY)

2. Bongripper (FALLEN, INFINITE)

3. Ill Niño (GATEWAY)

4. Hanzyl and Gretyl (SPHERE, PIT)

5. Evile (PIT)

6. PainKiller (HORDE, INFINITE)

7. Myrath (INFINITE, NORTH)

8. Forteresse (NORTH)

9. Evergreen Terrace (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 16, 2019 10:45 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 17th of May, 2019:


1. Old Man Gloom (FALLEN, INFINITE)

2. Haggard (GUARDIANS, HORDE, INFINITE)

3. Animosity (REVOLUTION)

4. Morgoth (HORDE, GATEWAY, SPHERE)

5. G//Z/R (SPHERE, GATEWAY)

6. Tormentor (PIT, NORTH)

7. Amen (GATEWAY)

8. Circus Maximus (INFINITE)

9. Forgotten Tomb (NORTH)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 19, 2019 05:09 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 19th of May, 2019:


1. Savage (GUARDIANS) - on request of Daniel

2. Jaguar (GUARDIANS ) - on request of Daniel

3. Grim Reaper (GUARDIANS ) - on request of Daniel

4. Year of No Light (FALLEN, INFINITE)

5. Stuck Mojo (GATEWAY)

6. Teitanblood (NORTH, HORDE)

7. Holy Moses (PIT)

8. Harm's Way (REVOLUTION)

9. Amenta, The (SPHERE, HORDE)

10. Pretty Maids (GUARDIANS)

11. Rivers of Nihil (HORDE, INFINITE)

12. Redemption (INFINITE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 20, 2019 10:20 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 20th of May, 2019:


1. Atrocity (SPHERE, HORDE, FALLEN, PIT)

2. Pan.Thy.Monium (INFINITE, HORDE)

3. Mokoma (PIT, GATEWAY)

4. Harvey Milk (FALLEN)

5. Finger Eleven (GATEWAY)

6. Masterplan (GUARDIANS)

7. Benighted (HORDE)

8. Kriegsmaschine (NORTH)

9. Oh, Sleeper (REVOLUTION) 

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 21, 2019 12:02 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 21st of May, 2019:


1. Lacrimosa (FALLEN, GUARDIANS)

2. Killer be Killed (GATEWAY, PIT)

3. Silencer (NORTH)

4. Lååz Rockit (PIT, GUARDIANS)

5. Make Them Suffer (REVOLUTION)

6. Engel (SPHERE, HORDE, GATEWAY)

7. Dark Moor (GUARDIANS)

8. Slugdge (HORDE, INFINITE)

9. Cloudkicker (INFINITE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 22, 2019 10:59 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 22nd of May, 2019:


1. Oz (GUARDIANS) - on request of Daniel

2. After Forever (GUARDIANS, FALLEN)

3. Two (SPHERE, GATEWAY)

4. Flaw (GATEWAY)

5. Sylosis (PIT, HORDE, REVOLUTION)

6. Human Abstract, The (REVOLUTION, INFINITE)

7. Entropia (INFINITE, FALLEN, NORTH)

8. Acid King (FALLEN)

9. Sinister (HORDE)

10. Mütiilation (NORTH)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 23, 2019 11:42 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 23rd of May, 2019:


1. HammerFall (GUARDIANS)

2. Divine Heresy (REVOLUTION, PIT)

3. Callisto (FALLEN, INFINITE)

4. Diapsiquir (SPHERE, INFINITE, NORTH)

5. Alchemist (INFINITE, HORDE)

6. Arkona (NORTH)

7. Massacra (HORDE, GATEWAY, PIT)

8. Snot (GATEWAY)

9. Stone (PIT)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 25, 2019 01:30 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 24th of May, 2019:


1. Ephel Duath (REVOLUTION, INFINITE, NORTH)

2. Fleshgod Apocalypse (HORDE, GUARDIANS)

3. Goatsnake (FALLEN)

4. MindFunk (GATEWAY)

5. Rhapsody of Fire (GUARDIANS)

6. Zu (INFINITE)

7. Limbonic Art (NORTH)

8. Bulldozer (PIT)

9. Gothminister (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 26, 2019 09:02 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 25th of May, 2019:


1. Goatwhore (HORDE, NORTH) - on request of Strig

2. Amoral (HORDE, INFINITE) - on request of Strig

3. Kataklysm (HORDE) - on request of Strig

4. Mitochondrian (HORDE) - on request of Strig

5. Sadist (HORDE, INFINITE) - on request of Strig

6. Stargazer (HORDE) - on request of Strig

7. Adversarial (HORDE) - on request of Strig

8. Posthumous Blasphemer (HORDE) - on request of Strig

9. Polluted Inheritance (HORDE) - on request of Strig

10. Stormwitch (GUARDIANS) - on request of Daniel

11. Warlock (GUARDIANS) - on request of Daniel

12. Spinal Tap (GUARDIANS) - on request of Daniel

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 27, 2019 12:12 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 27th of May, 2019:


1. SUMAC (FALLEN, INFINITE)

2. Exhumed (HORDE)

3. Graveland (NORTH)

4. Tourniquet (PIT, INFINITE, GUARDIANS, GATEWAY)

5. Northlane (REVOLUTION, INFINITE, GATEWAY)

6. Rabbit Junk (SPHERE)

7. Roadrunner United (GATEWAY)

8. In Solitude (GUARDIANS)

9. Control Denied (INFINITE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 28, 2019 01:28 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 28th of May, 2019:


1. Winter (FALLEN)

2. Staind (GATEWAY)

3. Axel Rudi Pell (GUARDIANS)

4. Chthe'ilist (HORDE)

5. Toundra (INFINITE, FALLEN)

6. Winterfylleth (NORTH)

7. Believer (PIT, INFINITE)

8. Walls of Jericho (REVOLUTION)

9. 16volt (SPHERE)

10. Subrosa (FALLEN) - on request of Sonny92

11. Monolithe (FALLEN, INFINITE) - on request of Sonny92

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 29, 2019 11:15 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 29th of May, 2019:


1. Abscess (HORDE) - on request of Strig

2. Tribulation (GUARDIANS, HORDE, FALLEN)

3. Dolorian (FALLEN)

4. downset. (GATEWAY)

5. Hour of Penance (HORDE)

6. Caligula's Horse (INFINITE)

7. Woods of Desolation (NORTH)

8. Mortal Sin (PIT)

9. Fit for a Funeral (REVOLUTION)

10. Combichrist (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 30, 2019 08:51 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 30th of May, 2019:


1. Grief (FALLEN)

2. Sirrah (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

3. Head Control System (GATEWAY)

4. Wendy O. Williams (GUARDIANS, GATEWAY, PIT) - requested by Daniel

5. Griffin (GUARDIANS, PIT) - requested by Daniel

6. Brocas Helm (GUARDIANS)

7. Acheron (HORDE) - requested by Strig

8. Timeghoul (HORDE)

9. Ad Patres (HORDE) - requested by Strig

10. Abyssal (HORDE) - requested by Strig

11. Abysmal Dawn (HORDE) - requested by Strig

12. Barren Earth (INFINITE, HORDE)

13. The Great Old Ones (NORTH)

14. The Exploited (PIT)

15. Through the Eyes of the Dead (REVOLUTION)

16. Bile (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
May 31, 2019 11:17 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 31st of May, 2019:


1. Unholy (FALLEN)

2. Scald (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Thergothon (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

4. Junius (GATEWAY, INFINITE)

5. Aria (GUARDIANS)

6. Mercenary (HORDE)

7. Royal Hunt (INFINITE, GUARDIANS)

8. Craft (NORTH)

9. Gama Bomb (PIT)

10. The Bled (REVOLUTION)

11. Mortiis (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 01, 2019 11:36 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 1st of June, 2019:


1. Sempiternal Deathreign (FALLEN, HORDE) - requested by Sonny92

2. Spectral Voice (FALLEN)

3. He Is Legend (GATEWAY)

4. Demons & Wizards (GUARDIANS)

5. Disma (HORDE) - requested by Sonny92

6. Abrogation (HORDE) - requested by Strig

7. Origin (HORDE)

8. Minsk (INFINITE, FALLEN)

9. Carpathian Forest (NORTH)

10. Violator (PIT)

11. Monuments (REVOLUTION, INFINITE)

12. Slab! (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 04, 2019 03:40 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 3rd of June, 2019:


1. Amederia (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Age of Taurus (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Aeveron (HORDE) - requested by Strig

4. Samsas Traum (SPHERE, NORTH, FALLEN, GUARDIANS, HORDE)

5. Battle of Mice (FALLEN, INFINITE)

6. Aosoth (NORTH)

7. Ratos de Porão (PIT)

8. Caliban (REVOLUTION)

9. Nonpoint (GATEWAY)

10. Halford (GUARDIANS)

11. Misery Index (HORDE)

12. Indukti (INFINITE

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 04, 2019 05:21 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 4th of June, 2019:


1. Celestial Season (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Briton Rites (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Aletheian (HORDE) - requested by Strig

4. Godkiller (SPHERE, NORTH, FALLEN)

5. Textures (INFINITE)

6. A Pale Horse Named Death (GATEWAY, FALLEN)

7. Khemmis (FALLEN)

8. Hell (GUARDIANS)

9. Monstrosity (HORDE)

10. Thyrfing (NORTH)

11. Angelus Apatrida (PIT)

12. Carnifex (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 05, 2019 11:13 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 5th of June, 2019:


1. Cemetary (FALLEN, HORDE) - requested by Revolution666

2. Cardinal Wyrm (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Altarage (HORDE, NORTH) - requested by Strig

4. SOiL (GATEWAY)

5. Vicious Rumors (GUARDIANS, PIT)

6. Desaster (PIT, HORDE, NORTH)

7. Plebeian Grandstand (REVOLUTION, FALLEN, NORTH)

8. Tyrant of Death (SPHERE, INFINITE, NORTH)

9. Mar de Grises (FALLEN, INFINITE)

10. In Vain (INFINITE, HORDE, NORTH)

11. Vital Remains (HORDE)

12. Nagelfar (NORTH)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 06, 2019 03:48 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 6th of June, 2019:


1. Cemetary 1213 (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Goatess (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. 1349 (NORTH) - requested by Daniel

4. Avatarium (FALLEN)

5. Gruntruck (GATEWAY)

6. Conception (INFINITE)

7. Xentrix (PIT, GUARDIANS)

8. Crowpath (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

9. Yerûšelem (SPHERE)

10. Cloven Hoof (GUARDIANS)

11. Sulphur Aeon (HORDE, NORTH)

12. Isengard (NORTH)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 08, 2019 03:10 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 8th of June, 2019:


1. Charon (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Hour of 13 (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Agrypnie (NORTH) - requested by Daniel

4. Pungent Stench (HORDE) - requested by Samael666x

5. Alice Cooper (GUARDIANS)

6. Mouth of the Architect (INFINITE, FALLEN)

7. Progenie Terrestre Pura (NORTH)

8. Cryptic Slaughter (PIT)

9. Bleeding Through (REVOLUTION, HORDE)

10. DéspairsRay (SPHERE, GATEWAY)

11. Witchcraft (FALLEN)

12. MUCC (GATEWAY)

13. Mithras (HORDE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 09, 2019 11:28 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 9th of June, 2019:


1. Clouds (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Isole (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. An Autumn For Crippled Children (NORTH) - requested by Daniel

4. Disastrous Murmur (HORDE) - requested by Samael666x

5. Kauan (FALLEN, INFINITE)

6/ Klone (GATEWAY, INFINITE, PIT)

7. Martyr (HORDE)

8. Anubis Gate (INFINITE, GUARDIANS)

9. Angel Dust (GUARDIANS, PIT)

10. Tanzwut (SPHERE, NORTH)

11. Misþyrming (NORTH)

12. DevilDriver (PIT)

13. Ithaca (REVOLUTION)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 10, 2019 11:55 PM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 11th of June, 2019:


1. Diabolique (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Lord Vicar (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92

3. Aborted (HORDE) - requested by Daniel

4. Disharmonic Orchestra (HORDE, INFINITE, GATEWAY, PIT) - requested by Samael666x

5. 10 Years (GATEWAY)

6. Schammasch (NORTH)

7. Sacrilege (PIT, FALLEN)

8. Starkweather (REVOLUTION)

9. Pig (SPHERE)

10. Torche (FALLEN)

11. Jason Becker (GUARDIANS, INFINITE)

12. Quo Vadis (HORDE)

13. Scale the Summit (INFINITE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 12, 2019 12:04 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 12th of June, 2019:

1. Graveyard Dirt (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Monolord (FALLEN) - requested by Sonny92 

3. Aeternam (HORDE) - requested by Daniel 

4. Miasma (HORDE) - requested by Samael666x 

5. Blood Ceremony (FALLEN) 

6. Psychostick (GATEWAY) 

7. Pagan's Mind (INFINITE, GUARDIANS) 

8. Sabaton (GUARDIANS) 

9. Ripping Corpse (PIT, HORDE) 

10. Benediction (HORDE) 

11. Der Weg einer Freiheit (NORTH) 

12. Psyopus (REVOLUTION) 

13. Sonic Violence (SPHERE)

Ben
Ben
The Fallen The Horde The Infinite The North The Pit
June 13, 2019 04:34 AM

The following bands have been added to Metal Academy on the 13th of June, 2019:


1. Immensity (FALLEN) - requested by Revolution666

2. Seamount (FALLEN, GUARDIANS) - requested by Sonny92 

3. Ares Kingdom (HORDE, PIT) - requested by Daniel 

4. Visceral Evisceration (FALLEN) - requested by Samael666x 

5. American Head Charge (GATEWAY) - requested by Strig 

6. Buried Inside (FALLEN, INFINITE, REVOLUTION)

7. Deadsoul Tribe (GATEWAY, INFINITE)

8. Augury (HORDE, INFINITE)

9. Endon (INFINITE)

10. Heavenly (GUARDIANS)

11. Anorexia Nervosa (NORTH, SPHERE)

12. Exumer (PIT)

13. Destrage (REVOLUTION)

14. Genitorturers (SPHERE)